SAN JACINTO CONCLAVE NO. 93

Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine

Houston, Texas

Instituted – May 3, 1952

Constituted (Chartered) – May 25, 1952

 

 

 

rccm20s.gif

 

 

 

 

 

 

Henry R. Clore

Sovereign 2017

 

 

 

 

Mailing Address

P.O. Box 273341

Houston, Texas 77277-3341

 

 

 

 

Meeting Location

Unless otherwise noted

All meetings will be held at

Oak Forest Lodge No. 1398

4721 Watonga Blvd.

Houston, Texas 77092

See Calendar Below

 

 

Secretary E-mail

jelkinton@prodigy.net

 

 

 

 

Dues for San Jacinto Conclave for 2016 are now due

Regular Members - $150.00

Emeritus Members - $35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

San Jacinto Conclave

Pledges Allegiance

to

THE UNITED GRAND IMPERIAL COUNCIL

OF KNIGHTS OF

THE RED CROSS OF CONSTANTINE

 

 

 

 

Joseph Sidney Lewis, K.C.C., K.G.C.

(Deceased)

Most Illustrious Past Grand Sovereign

United Grand Imperial Council

Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine

1984-1985

 

 

 

 

Kenneth B. Fischer, K.C.C.

Very Illustrious Grand Senior General

Past Intendant General

United Grand Imperial Council of

Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine

 

 

 

 

Brian R. Dodson

Intendant General, Division of Texas, Southern

United Grand Imperial Council of

Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

San Jacinto Conclave

Welcomes our newest members

Inducted on Saturday, April 2, 2016

 

John Travis Griffith

Harold John Smith

 

 

 

 

 

rccm20s.gif

 

Officers 2017

 

Sovereign

Henry R. Clore

Viceroy

W. Mike Spears

Senior General

Mark D. Dieckmann

Treasurer

J. Weldon Clampitte, P.S.

Recorder

John C. Elkinton, P.S.

Junior General

Robert A. Foreman, Jr.

Prelate

James W. Bush

Prefect

Alvis L. Mabry

Standard Bearer

Dwight W. Phillips

Herald

Brady G. Elliott

Sentinel

Jack T. Peebles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RCCs.gif

 

 

Past Sovereigns

 

 

1952

John H. Crooker ‡

1953

Albert J. DeLange ‡

1954

William D. Miller ‡

1955

Nat Pace ‡

1956

Gibb Gilchrist ‡

1957

John H. Freeman ‡

1958

William P. Bishop ‡

1959

E. Brown Yeary ‡

1960

Ernest P. Medford ‡

1961

Henry N. Gemoets ‡

1962

Beverly B. Moore ‡

1963

Lester O. Weison ‡

1964

William J. Schoverling ‡

1965

William L. Curtner ‡

1966

Charles F. Truby ‡

1967

Edward E. Matiza ‡

1968

J. Bayo Hopper ‡

1969

Lev. C. Hamblet ‡

1970

Joseph S. Lewis ‡

1971

Joseph J. Woolket ‡

1972

Robert R. Byers ‡

1973

Milton P. Connally ‡

1974

Tracy T. Word, Jr. ‡

1975

Craig C. Watkins ‡

1976

Jesse W. McDaniel, Jr. ‡

1977

F. Joyce Cox ‡

1978

J.W. Chandler ‡

1979

Dan B. Jordan ‡

1980

W. Neil McKay ‡

1981

Carroll A. Chase ‡

1982

E.P. Dee ‡

1983

Parker S. Presley ‡

1984

Aubrey C. Martindale ‡

1985

R. Shearn Smith

1986

G. Ronald Aldis ‡

1987

Billy W. Tinsley ‡

1988

Doyle L. Webb

1989

Robert B. Hall ‡

1990

W. Paul Harriss ‡

1991

Glen M. Severs, Sr. ‡

1992

David E. Cudd

1993

T.J. Burnett, Jr. ‡

1994

John W. Sizemore

1995

Gerald B. Simpson

1996

Cyrus Paul ‡

1997

Garvis W. Fenwick

1998

Charles A. Easterling ‡

1999

Kenneth B. Fischer, Sr.

2000

Claude C. Blatherwick, Jr. ‡

2001

Carl E. Starkey ‡

2002

J. Weldon Clampitte

2003

James L. Threadgill ‡

2004

Owen E. Popham ‡

2005

Michael D. Nanny

2006

Brian R. Dodson

2007

Brent S. Sherrod

2008

Jimmy E. Barton

2009

H. Bart Henderson

2010

John C. Elkinton

2011

Duke Woodward ‡

2012

Mark S. Love

2013

Michael H. Shively

2014

Rick Townsend

2015

William J. Giles, Jr.

2016

Paul E. Wunsche

 

‡ Denotes our deceased Knights Companions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Committees 2017

 

Advisory

Brian R. Dodson – Chairman

Kenneth B. Fischer

Michael H. Shively

Gerald Simpson

Audit

Mark Dieckmann - Chairman

J. Don Little

W. Mike Spears

Banquet

Kenneth B. Fischer, Sr. – Chairman

H. Bart Henderson

Refreshments

Gayle Corbett - Chairman

Dwight W. Phillips

Carl W. Wunsche

Paraphernalia

Michael H. Shively – Chairman

John C. Elkinton

William J. Giles, Jr.

John A. Kleinfelder, Sr.

Degree Captains

H. Bart Henderson
Michael H. Shively

Paul E. Wunsche

Installation

Brian R. Dodson – Chairman

Kenneth B. Fischer

John C. Elkinton

Degree Captain
Senate of Sovereigns &
College of Viceroys

Brian R. Dodson – Degree Captain

Assisted by:

Kenneth B. Fischer - Chairman

John C. Elkinton

William J. Giles, Jr.

Michael H. Shively

 

 

 

 

By-Laws

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Future Meeting Dates

 

 

 

Annual Assembly

 

Friday, November 3, 2017

6:00 pm

 

Election and Installation of Officers for 2018

 

Oak Forest Masonic Lodge No. 1398

4721 Watonga Blvd.

Houston, Texas

 

 

Called Assembly

 

Friday, February 2, 2018

 

Ballot Count

 

Time and Location to be Announced

 

 

Called Assembly

 

Saturday, March 24, 2018

 

Conferral of Constantinian Orders

9:00 am

Oak Forest Lodge No. 1398

4721 Watonga Blvd.

Houston, Texas 77092

 

 

Annual Banquet

Refreshments – 6:00 pm

Dinner – 7:00 pm

Brae Burn Country Club

 

 

 

Annual Assembly

 

Friday, November 2, 2018

6:00 pm

 

Election and Installation of Officers for 2019

 

Oak Forest Masonic Lodge No. 1398

4721 Watonga Blvd.

Houston, Texas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Roster

Current members of San Jacinto Conclave

 

 

Baker, Milton F.

Barton, Jimmy E.

Bird, Robert J.

E

Burleson, Wade E.

Bush, James W.

Bussemey, Emile A.

Clampitte, J. Weldon

Clore, Henry R.

Corbett, Garnith G.

E

Cudd, David E.

DeVore, Marion S.

Dieckmann, Mark D.

Dodson, Brian R.

Dunn, Freeman B.

Elkinton, John C.

Elliott, Brady G.

Elliott, William M.

E

Fenwick, Garvis W.

Fischer, Kenneth B.

Foreman, Robert A., Jr.

Giles, William J., Jr.

Griffith, John Travis

E

Harris, Ralph K.

Haynes, J. Preston

Henderson, H. Bart

Howard, Delaney W.

Kinsey, Charles M.

Kleinfelder, John A., Sr.

Little, J. Don

E

Love, Mark S.

Mabry, Alvis L.

E

Nanny, Michael D.

Peebles, Jack T.

Phillips, Dwight W.

Pierce, Leonard O.

Sampson, Michael L.

Schappaugh, Hunter

Sharp, Richard C.

Sherrod, Brent S.

Shively, Michael H.

E

Simpson, Gerald B.

Sims, Joe D.

E

Sizemore, John W.

Smith, Harold J. “Hal”

E

Smith, R. Shearn

Snedecor, Thomas C.

E

Sorrels, Henry M.

Spears, W. Mike

Stovall, Guy F., Jr.

Townsend, Rick

DM

Tucker, Lawrence E.

Wagenbach, Larry D.

E

Webb, Doyle L.

Wunsche, Carl W., Sr.

Wunsche, Paul E.

Yeary, Howard D.

 

E – Emeritus                                                                 

DM – Dual Member                                                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN MEMORIUM

 

 

James Linden Threadgill

Sovereign 2003

April 24, 2016

 

Carl Eugene Starkey

Sovereign 2001

March 14, 2016

 

Bradley K. Johnson

June 7, 2015

 

Thomas Barnes Johnson, Jr.

March 6, 2015

 

Thomas Jefferson Burnett, Jr.

Sovereign 1993

January 9, 2015

 

Kenneth Ellison Borkert, Sr.

May 30, 2014

 

Jerry Mason Glenn

October 20, 2013

 

Harmon Rayford Sorge

June 23, 2013

 

Clarence M. Brown

Treasurer Emeritus

February 12, 2013

 

Duke Woodward

Sovereign 2011

March 4, 2012

 

Wilbur Edwin Johnson

Recorder Emeritus

November 15, 2011

 

Cyrus Paul

Sovereign 1996

July 1, 2011

 

Robert K. Howard

March 29, 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Webmaster – John C. Elkinton

Revised 11/13/2016